Powered by whostheref.com
Date | Competition | Home | H | A | Away | Official(s) |
Sat 17-02 | North Lancs/Cumbria | Aspatria 1 | 0 | 0 | Hawcoat Park 1 | |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Barnard Castle 1 | 69 | 5 | Redcar 1 | Ref: Paul Candlish |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Barnard Castle 1 | 24 | 21 | Consett 1 | Ref: Mark Harrington |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | Barnard Castle 2 | 29 | 12 | Durham City 2 (Saracens) | Ref: Shaun Cox |
Sat 17-02 | CANDY Shield Cup Competition | Barnard Castle 2 | 13 | 27 | South Shields Westoe 2 | Ref: Alan Irvin |
Sat 24-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Barnard Castle 2 | 0 | 0 | Medicals 2 | Ref: Trevor Alley |
Sat 03-02 | North Premier | Billingham 1 | 0 | 0 | Hull 1 | |
Sat 03-02 | Tees Valley Merit League | Billingham 3 | 38 | 13 | Middlesbrough 3 | Ref: Mark Piert |
Sat 10-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Billingham 3 | 41 | 26 | Peterlee & Horden 3 | Ref: Mark Piert |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Bishop Auckland 1 | 13 | 19 | Richmondshire 1 | Ref: Mark Smith |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Bishop Auckland 1 | 24 | 22 | Hartlepool 1 | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sat 24-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Bishop Auckland 2 | 19 | 12 | Hartlepool Rovers 2 (Heughers) | Ref: Alan Irvin |
Sun 18-02 | Women's NC North 2 East | Bishop Auckland Ladies | 65 | 0 | Hull Ionians Ladies | Ref: Trevor Alley |
Sat 03-02 | RFU Northern 2nd Teams Pilot League | Blaydon 2 (Georgians) | 14 | 27 | Wharfedale 2 | Ref: Leslie Cash |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Blaydon 4 (Bricks) | 26 | 31 | Percy Park 3 (Pumas) | Ref: Cameron Patterson |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Blaydon 4 (Bricks) | 36 | 56 | Northern 3 (Panthers) | Ref: Alan Thompson |
Sat 24-02 | Durham Friendly | Blaydon 4 (Bricks) | 38 | 28 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Alan Thompson |
Sat 03-02 | North One West | Carlisle 1 | 0 | 0 | Northwich 1XV | Ref: Alex Mackinder |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Chester-Le-Street 1 | 0 | 60 | Seaton Carew 1 | Ref: Cameron Patterson |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Chester-Le-Street 1 | 5 | 45 | Yarm 1 | |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Consett 1 | 87 | 0 | Gosforth 1 | Ref: Simon Williams |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Consett 1 | 62 | 7 | Medicals 1 | |
Sat 24-02 | Durham Friendly | Consett 2 | 10 | 45 | Northern 2 (Wanderers) | |
Sun 18-02 | Durham AG15 | Consett U15 | 10 | 33 | Yarm U15 | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sun 18-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Consett U18 | 75 | 43 | Stockton U18 JC | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | Consett Vets | 19 | 45 | West Hartlepool Vets | Ref: Upul Kumarapeli |
Sun 11-02 | RFU County Championship | County u20 | 0 | 0 | Staffordshire RFU U20 | Ref: Adam Morrison AR1: Fraser Gill AR2: Simon O'Neil No4: Tony Parlett |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Darlington 1 | 32 | 17 | Richmondshire 1 | Ref: Simon Williams |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Darlington 1 | 7 | 19 | Winlaton Vulcans 1 | Ref: David Swainson |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Darlington 1 | 15 | 62 | Acklam 1 | Ref: Tony Rutherford |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 3rd Team County Cup | Darlington 2 | 21 | 43 | Hartlepool 2 | Ref: Michael Brace |
Sat 03-02 | RFU Northern 2nd Teams Pilot League | Darlington Mowden Park 2 | 26 | 54 | Harrogate 2 | Ref: Carl Hall |
Sun 11-02 | Tyrrells Premier15s 2XV League | Darlington Mowden Park Sharks 2 (Ladies) | 5 | 63 | Gloucester Ladies | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG14 | Darlington Mowden Park U14 | 7 | 45 | Gateshead U14 | Ref: Lindsay Evans |
Sun 18-02 | Durham AG14 | Darlington Mowden Park U14 | 12 | 20 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: David Swainson |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG15 | Darlington Mowden Park U15 | 12 | 14 | Durham City U15 | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sun 25-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Darlington Mowden Park U18 | 7 | 51 | Durham City U18 | Ref: Joe Riddle |
Fri 09-02 | Durham Friendly | Darlington Mowden Park Vets | 22 | 24 | Yarm 2 | Ref: Mark Piert |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG13 | Darlington U13 | 0 | 0 | West Hartlepool U13 | |
Sun 18-02 | Durham AG14 | Darlington U14 | 50 | 0 | Houghton U14 | Ref: Lindsay Evans |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG16 | Darlington U16 | 27 | 22 | Bishop Auckland U16 | Ref: Huw Lacey |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Durham City 1 | 52 | 0 | Redcar 1 | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Durham City 1 | 66 | 35 | Medicals 1 | Ref: Charl Erasmus |
Sat 10-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Durham City 2 (Saracens) | 17 | 12 | Barnard Castle 2 | Ref: David Hines |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Durham City 2 (Saracens) | 34 | 21 | TBA (Durham) | |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG13 | Durham City U13 | 0 | 0 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Huw Lacey |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG13 | Durham City U13 | 0 | 0 | Billingham U13 | |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG14 | Durham City U14 | 45 | 12 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Chris Evans |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG14 | Durham City U14 | 22 | 5 | TBA (Durham) | |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG16 | Durham City U16 | 40 | 29 | TBA (Durham) | |
Sun 18-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Durham City U18 | 41 | 0 | Darlington U18 | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG16 | Durham County U16A | 12 | 19 | Northumberland County u16s A | Ref: Gareth Foreman AR2: John Forester |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG16 | Durham County U16B | 0 | 0 | Northumberland County u16s B | Ref: Tom Grayson AR1: Gareth Foreman AR2: John Forester |
Sun 25-02 | FRIENDLY | Durham County U17 | 0 | 0 | Cumbria | Ref: Martin Maughan AR1: Mark Jude AR2: Tony Rutherford |
Sun 11-02 | RFU U20 County Championship | Durham County U20 | 0 | 0 | Cheshire U20 | Ref: Dave Charlton AR1: Gareth Foreman AR2: Colin Davison No4: David Hines |
Sat 03-02 | Durham 10's Tournament | Durham School 1 | 99 | 99 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Kev Allison Ref: Philip Walton |
Tue 27-02 | Durham 7's Tournament | Durham School U14 | 0 | 0 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Huw Lacey |
Wed 21-02 | BUCS Super League | Durham University 1 | 0 | 0 | Northumbria University 1 | |
Wed 28-02 | BUCS Super League | Durham University 1 | 0 | 0 | Nottingham Trent University 1 | |
Wed 07-02 | BUCS North B - Men's | Durham University 2 | 46 | 31 | Leeds University 1 | Ref: Will Halford |
Wed 07-02 | BUCS Northern 1A Men. 2019-20 | Durham University 3 | 29 | 31 | University of Glasgow 1 | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Wed 14-02 | BUCS Northern 4B Men. 2019-20 | Durham University 5 | 36 | 12 | University of Bradford | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Wed 21-02 | BUCS Northern 5B Men. 2019-20 | Durham University 5 | 76 | 10 | University of Sheffield 3 | Ref: David Bennett |
Wed 14-02 | BUCS Northern 1A Women. 2019-20 | Durham University Ladies 1 | 15 | 22 | University of Edinburgh Ladies | Ref: Philip Walton |
Thu 01-02 | Schools U15 Plate | Emmanuel College G'head U15 | 22 | 20 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Andrew Bennett |
Sat 17-02 | Newcastle University Intramural League | Engines 1 | 0 | 0 | Birmingham University Engineers 1 | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Gateshead 1 | 13 | 23 | Peterlee & Horden 1 | Ref: Mark Harrington |
Sat 17-02 | London & SE Intermediate Cup | Gateshead 1 | 0 | 0 | York 1 | Ref: Exchange1 External |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Gateshead 1 | 7 | 18 | Hartlepool Rovers 1 | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Sat 24-02 | Northumberland Aln League | Gateshead 3 | 24 | 35 | Whitley Bay Rockcliff | Ref: Derek English |
Sun 04-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Gateshead U18 | 22 | 14 | Consett U18 | Ref: Philip Walton |
Sun 25-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Gateshead U18 | 72 | 10 | Bishop Auckland U18 | |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Hartlepool 1 | 24 | 0 | North Shields 1 | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Sat 03-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Hartlepool 2 | 31 | 15 | Medicals 2 | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sat 10-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Hartlepool 2 | 20 | 5 | Bishop Auckland 2 | Ref: John Forester |
Sat 24-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Hartlepool 2 | 19 | 12 | Durham City 2 (Saracens) | Ref: David Swainson |
Sat 17-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 1 | 42 | 7 | Guisborough 3 | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Hartlepool Rovers 1 | 8 | 31 | Barnard Castle 1 | Ref: Colin Davison |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Hartlepool Rovers 1 | 29 | 7 | Ponteland 1 | Ref: Colin Davison |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Hartlepool Rovers 1 | 0 | 0 | Guisborough 1 | Ref: Andrew Scott |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Hartlepool Rovers 2 (Heughers) | 20 | 12 | Acklam 2 | |
Sun 11-02 | Women's NC North 2 East | Hartlepool Rovers Ladies | 0 | 49 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sun 18-02 | Women's NC North 2 East | Hartlepool Rovers Ladies | 58 | 0 | Acklam Avengers (Womens) | Ref: Shaun Cox |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG14 | Hartlepool U14 | 10 | 29 | Blaydon U14 | Ref: David Bennett |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG16 | Hartlepool U16 | 0 | 55 | Acklam U16 | Ref: Shaun Cox |
Fri 09-02 | FRIENDLY | Hartlepool vets | 31 | 17 | Sunderland 3 (Keelmen) | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Houghton 1 | 34 | 24 | Gosforth 2 (Phoenix) | Ref: Derek English |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | Houghton 2 (Boars) | 51 | 0 | Peterlee & Horden 3 | |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG13 | Houghton U13 | 0 | 0 | TBA (Durham) | |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG15 | Houghton U15 | 15 | 24 | Bishop Auckland U15 | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG16 | Houghton U16 | 0 | 0 | Billingham U16 | Ref: Derek English |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | Jarrovians 1 | 5 | 45 | Yarm 1 | Ref: Tony Rutherford |
Sat 24-02 | Northumberland Merit Table | Jarrovians 1 | 19 | 15 | Blyth 2 | Ref: Stuart Major |
Sat 17-02 | North Lancs/Cumbria | Keswick 1 | 0 | 0 | Fleetwood 1XV | Ref: Paul Musgrave |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Newton Aycliffe 1 | 8 | 29 | Whitley Bay Rockcliff | |
Sat 10-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Newton Aycliffe 2 | 0 | 0 | Whitby 2 | |
Sat 24-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Newton Aycliffe 2 | 0 | 53 | Billingham 3 | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sat 10-02 | North One East | Penrith 1 | 0 | 0 | Driffield 1 | Ref: Carl Hall |
Sat 10-02 | Cumbria Friendly | Penrith 2 | 0 | 0 | West Park St Helens 2nd XV | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Peterlee & Horden 1 | 36 | 0 | Gosforth 1 | Ref: Philip Walton |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Peterlee & Horden 1 | 25 | 6 | Ponteland 1 | Ref: Gareth Foreman |
Sat 03-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Peterlee & Horden 2 | 38 | 5 | Bishop Auckland 2 | Ref: Mark Jude |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 2nd Team County Cup | Peterlee & Horden 2 | 27 | 5 | Gateshead 2 | Ref: Mark Harrington |
Sat 24-02 | CANDY League 2 North | Peterlee & Horden 2 | 20 | 17 | Acklam 2 | Ref: Andy Flisher |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Ryton 1 | 27 | 5 | Winlaton Vulcans 1 | Ref: Derek English |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Ryton 1 | 20 | 5 | North Shields 1 | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Ryton 1 | 46 | 3 | Newton Aycliffe 1 | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sat 03-02 | Northumberland Aln League | Ryton 2 (Crusaders) | HWO | 0 | Gateshead 3 | Ref: Andy Flisher |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Ryton 2 (Crusaders) | 34 | 12 | Consett 2 | Ref: Upul Kumarapeli |
Sat 24-02 | Northumberland Aln League | Ryton 2 (Crusaders) | 12 | 51 | Blaydon 3 (Spartans) | Ref: Joe Riddle |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG15 Girls | Ryton U15 Girls | 22 | 29 | Castleford Girls U15 | Ref: Lindsay Evans |
Sun 04-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Ryton U18 | 36 | 38 | Stockton U18 JC | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sun 11-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Ryton U18 | 31 | 12 | Sunderland U18 | |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Seaham 1 | 26 | 37 | Houghton 1 | Ref: Derek English |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Seaham 1 | 12 | 61 | Seaton Carew 1 | |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Seaton Carew 1 | 20 | 25 | Blyth 1 | Ref: Joe Riddle |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | Seaton Carew 2 | 10 | 67 | Barnard Castle 3 | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sat 10-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Seaton Carew 2 | 0 | 0 | Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 1 | Ref: Alan Irvin |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 4th Team County Shield | Seaton Carew 2 | 5 | 92 | Houghton 2 (Boars) | Ref: Chris Evans |
Sat 24-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Seaton Carew 2 | 33 | 15 | Stockton 3 (Stocktonians) | Ref: Mark Piert |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sedgefield 1 | 7 | 23 | Ryton 1 | Ref: Andrew Bennett |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sedgefield 1 | 40 | 19 | Newton Aycliffe 1 | Ref: Leslie Cash |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sedgefield 1 | 33 | 27 | Sunderland 1 | Ref: Trevor Alley |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sedgefield 1 | 24 | 44 | Hartlepool 1 | Ref: Simon Williams |
Sat 24-02 | Tees Valley Social League | Sedgefield 2 (Saxons) | 20 | 26 | Hartlepool B.B.O.B. 1 | Ref: Shaun Cox |
Sat 03-02 | Durham Friendly | South Shields 2 (Mariners) | 7 | 5 | Seghill 2 (Deputies) | Ref: Stuart Major |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 4th Team County Shield | South Shields 2 (Mariners) | 13 | 0 | Jarrovians 2 | Ref: Lindsay Evans |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | South Shields Westoe 1 | 123 | 0 | Gosforth 1 | Ref: Mark Jude |
Sat 03-02 | CANDY League 2 North | South Shields Westoe 2 | 36 | 14 | Stockton 2 (Saracens) | Ref: Paul Candlish |
Sat 10-02 | CANDY League 2 North | South Shields Westoe 2 | 59 | 26 | Medicals 2 | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sat 24-02 | Durham Friendly | South Shields Westoe 2 | 19 | 5 | Gateshead 2 | Ref: Sam Noble |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG14 | South Shields Westoe U14 | 21 | 40 | Yarm U14 | Ref: Cameron Patterson |
Sun 04-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | South Shields Westoe U18 | 17 | 14 | Whitley Bay Rockcliff Colts | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sun 25-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | South Shields Westoe U18 | 17 | 29 | Stockton U18 JC | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Stockton 1 | 0 | 0 | South Shields Westoe 1 | Ref: Will Halford |
Sat 10-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Stockton 1 | 35 | 0 | Guisborough 1 | Ref: Paul Musgrave |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division One | Stockton 1 | 35 | 10 | Redcar 1 | |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 2nd Team County Cup | Stockton 2 (Saracens) | 5 | 84 | Billingham 2 (Lions) | Ref: Simon Williams |
Sun 04-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Stockton U18 SC | 0 | 58 | Ponteland U18 | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sun 11-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | Stockton U18 SC | 19 | 32 | Moortown Colts I | Ref: Tim Hilditch |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sunderland 1 | 29 | 24 | Ashington 1 | Ref: Phill Jukes |
Sat 24-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Sunderland 1 | 31 | 12 | Bishop Auckland 1 | Ref: Kev Allison |
Sat 17-02 | Durham County 3rd Team County Cup | Sunderland 2 (Shipwrights) | 30 | 42 | Winlaton Vulcans 2 (Saxons) | Ref: Joe Riddle |
Sun 04-02 | Women's Championship North 2 | Sunderland Ladies (Flames) | 0 | 0 | Kendal Ladies | |
Sun 25-02 | Women's Championship North 2 | Sunderland Ladies (Flames) | 17 | 5 | Birkenhead Park Ladies | Ref: Colin Davison |
Sun 04-02 | Durham AG15 | Sunderland U15 | 5 | 68 | Barnard Castle U15 | |
Wed 21-02 | BUCS Northern 3B Women. 2019-20 | Sunderland University Ladies | 57 | 27 | University of Huddersfield Ladies | Ref: Paul Candlish |
Sat 17-02 | Durham (External) | TBA (Durham) | 27 | 14 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Tony Rutherford |
Fri 23-02 | Durham 7's Tournament | TBA (Durham) | 0 | 0 | TBA (Durham) | |
Sat 24-02 | Durham (External) | TBA (Durham) | 0 | 0 | TBA (Durham) | Ref: Leslie Cash |
Wed 21-02 | BUCS Northern 5B Men. 2019-20 | Teesside University 1 | 24 | 7 | Leeds Beckett Carnegie University Mens V | Ref: Ray Sutherland |
Wed 21-02 | BUCS Northern 3B Women. 2019-20 | Teesside University Ladies 1 | 12 | 34 | Northumbria University Ladies 2 | Ref: Phill Jukes |
Wed 28-02 | BUCS Northern 3B Women. 2019-20 | Teesside University Ladies 1 | 0 | 0 | York St Johns University Ladies | Ref: Joe Riddle |
Sat 17-02 | Colts Border league | Tynedale Colts | 0 | 0 | Gala Wanderers | |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | Washington 1 | 17 | 17 | Barnard Castle 3 | |
Sat 10-02 | North One East | West Hartlepool 1 | 17 | 41 | West Leeds 1 | Ref: Gareth Foreman |
Sat 17-02 | North One East | West Hartlepool 1 | 0 | 0 | Driffield 1 | Ref: Alex Mackinder |
Sat 03-02 | CANDY League 1 | West Hartlepool 2 (Stags) | 24 | 0 | Gateshead 2 | Ref: Mark Wise |
Sat 10-02 | CANDY League 1 | West Hartlepool 2 (Stags) | 0 | 57 | Novocastrians 2 | Ref: Michael Brace |
Sat 17-02 | Durham Friendly | West Hartlepool 2 (Stags) | 43 | 22 | Blaydon 3 (Spartans) | Ref: Colin Davison |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | West Hartlepool TDSOB 1 | 12 | 5 | Wallsend 1 | Ref: Alan Irvin |
Sat 10-02 | London & SE Junior Vase | West Hartlepool TDSOB 1 | 0 | 72 | Old Otliensians 1 | Ref: David Swainson |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | West Hartlepool TDSOB 1 | 26 | 22 | Prudhoe and Stocksfield 1 | Ref: Shaun Cox |
Sun 11-02 | Durham AG14 | West Hartlepool U14 | 19 | 12 | Sunderland U14 | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sun 25-02 | Durham AG15 | West Hartlepool U15 | 38 | 35 | Barnard Castle U15 | Ref: Derek English |
Sun 18-02 | Durham AG16 | West Hartlepool U16 | 52 | 12 | Consett U16 | Ref: Andrew Purves |
Sun 04-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | West Hartlepool U18 | 45 | 19 | Durham City U18 | Ref: Derek English |
Sun 25-02 | Three Counties U18 Sunday League | West Hartlepool U18 | 0 | 0 | Blyth U18 | |
Sat 17-02 | North Lancs/Cumbria | Wigton 1 | 0 | 0 | Eccles 1XV | Ref: Steve Green |
Sat 03-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Two | Winlaton Vulcans 1 | 7 | 47 | Acklam 1 | Ref: Andy Grey |
Sat 17-02 | Durham/Northumberland Division Three | Yarm 1 | 39 | 33 | Seghill 1 | Ref: Mark Piert |